Sudėtis

Tikrieji nariai 

  1. Vilijandas Bagdonavičius (matematika, 2011)
  2. Jūras Banys (fizika, 2011)
  3. Eugenijus Butkus (chemija, 2011)
  4. Raimondas Čiegis (matematika, 2016)
  5. Audris Dubietis (fizika, 2019)
  6. Vidmantas Gulbinas (fizika, 2019)
  7. Feliksas Ivanauskas (matematika, 2011)
  8. Gediminas Juzeliūnas (fizika, 2019)
  9. Aivaras Kareiva (chemija, 2011)
  10. Arūnas Krotkus (fizika, 2014)
  11. Valdas Stanislovas Laurinavičius (chemija, 2011)
  12. Antanas Laurinčikas (matematika, 2012)
  13. Remigijus Leipus (matematika, 2014)
  14. Ričardas Makuška (chemija, 2014)
  15. Albertas Malinauskas (chemija, 2011)
  16. Eugenijus Manstavičius (matematika, 2011)
  17. Gediminas Niaura (chemija, 2012),
  18. Eugenijus Norkus (chemija, 2011)
  19. Vygantas Paulauskas (matematika, 2011)
  20. Konstantinas Pileckas (matematika, 2011)
  21. Rimantas Ramanauskas (chemija, 2014)
  22. Arūnas Ramanavičius (chemija, 2016)
  23. Valdemaras Razumas (chemija, 2006)
  24. Gintautas Tamulaitis  (fizika, 2017)
  25. Leonas Valkūnas (fizika, 2011)
  26. Gintaras Valušis (fizika, 2017)
  27. Artūras Žukauskas (fizika, 2011)

Nariai emeritai

  1. Vincentas Dienys (eksperimentinė fizika, 2011)
  2. Jonas Grigas (fizika, 2011)
  3. Gytis Juška (fizika, 2012)
  4. Romualdas Karazija (fizika, 2011)
  5. Algis Petras Piskarskas (fizika, 1996)
  6. Algirdas Petras Stabinis (fizika, 2011)
  7. Vytautas Pranciškus Straižys (astronomija, 2011)
  8. Mifodijus Sapagovas (matematika, 2011)
  9. Donatas Surgailis (matematika, 2011)
  10. Juozas Vidmantis Vaitkus (fizika, 2011)

Užsienio nariai

  1. Petras V. Avižonis (fizika, 1994, JAV)
  2. Šarlotė Friozė Fišer (Charlotte Froese Fischer) (fizika, 2004, JAV)
  3. Fridrichas Gėcė (Friedrich Götze) (matematika, 2014, Vokietija)
  4. Rynkas van Hrondelė (Rienk van Grondelle) (fizika, 2006, Olandija)
  5. Tomas Justelis (Thomas Jüstel) (chemija 2014, Vokietija)
  6. Emilijus Knystautas (fizika, 1997, Kanada)
  7. Žeraras Muru  (Gérard Albert Mourou) (fizika, 2019, Prancūzija)
  8. Kaliampudis Radhakrišna Rao (Calyampudi Radhakrishna Rao) (matematika, 1997, JAV)
  9. Kenvėjus Montgomeris Smitas (KenwayMontgomery Smith) (fizika, 2003, Jungtinė karalystė)
  10. Viktoras Algirdas Sniečkus (organinė chemija, 1997, Kanada)
  11. Janas Erikas Solheimas (Jan-Erik Solheim) (astronomija, 2002, Norvegija)
  12. Janis Stradinis (Janis Stadins) (chemija, 1994, Latvija)
  13. Tarmas Somerė (Tarmo Soomere)(okeanologija, 2019, Estija)
  14. Rolandas Sunė Svanbergas (Sune Roland Svanberg) (fizika, 1997, Švedija)
  15. Michaelas Šuras (Michael Shur) (fizika, 2009, JAV)
  16. Antoninas Zikikis (Antonino Zichichi) (fizika, 2005, Šveicarija)