Sudėtis

Tikrieji nariai

  1. Rimantas Benetis (kardiochirurgija, 2023)
  2. Albertas Bitinas (geologija, 2023)
  3. Vilmantė Borutaitė (biologija, 2014) 
  4. Arūnas Bukantis (klimatologija, 2021)
  5. Vladas Algirdas Bumelis (biotechnologija, 2011)
  6. Rūta Dubakienė (medicina, 2011)
  7. Rimantas Jankauskas (medicina, 2014)
  8. Sonata Jarmalaitė  (biologija (genetika), 2023) 
  9. Saulius Klimašauskas (biologija, 2012)
  10. Jūratė Kriaučiūnienė  (fizinė geografija, 2019)
  11. Limas Kupčinskas (medicina, 2011)
  12. Aleksandras Laucevičius (medicina, 2012)
  13. Jonas Mažeika (geologija, 2017)
  14. Linas Mažutis (Biochemija, 2023) 
  15. Sergej Olenin (biologija, 2016)
  16. Sigitas Podėnas (zoologija, 2021)
  17. Daiva Rastenytė (medicina, 2016)
  18. Kęstutis Strupas (medicina, 2014)
  19. Virginijus Šikšnys (biologija, 2011)
  20. Gediminas Valkiūnas (biologija, 2011)
  21. Česlovas Venclovas (biologija, 2016)
  22. Mečislovas Žalakevičius (biologija, 2011)
  23. Remigijus Žaliūnas (medicina, 2011)
  24. Aurelija Žvirblienė (biochemija, 2021)

Nariai emeritai

  1. Vytautas Basys (medicina, 2011)
  2. Vincas Būda (biologija, 2011)
  3. Algimantas Grigelis (geologija, 2011)
  4. Eugenijus Arvydas Janulaitis (biotechnologija, 2011)
  5. Benediktas Juodka (biologija, 1990)
  6. Kęstutis Kilkus (geografija, 2011)
  7. Vaidutis Kučinskas (biologija, 2011) 
  8. Zita Aušrelė Kučinskienė (medicina, 2011)
  9. Juozas Kulys (fizikinė cheminė biologija, 1996)
  10. Robert Mokrik (geologija, 2011)
  11. Gediminas Motuza Matuzevičius (geologija, 2012)
  12. Jonas Remigijus Naujalis (botanika, 2011)
  13. Kęstutis Sasnauskas (biologija, 2011)
  14. Vytautas Jonas Sirvydis (medicina, 2011)
  15. Algirdas Skirkevičius (biologija, 2014)
  16. Vytas Antanas Tamošiūnas (biologija, 2011)
  17. Giedrius Uždavinys (medicina, 2015)

Užsienio nariai

  1. Makoto Asašima (Makoto Asashima) (medicina, 2017, Tokijas, Japonija)
  2. Aleksejus Bogdanovas (Aleksej Bogdanov) (molekulinė biologija, 2002, Rusija)
  3. Endriu Bušas (Andrew Bush) (medicina, 2011, Jungtinė Karalystė)
  4. Robertas Nilas Džounsas (Robert Neil Jones) (biologija, 2008, Jungtinė Karalystė)
  5. Hansas Jurgenas Foitas (Hans Jürgen Voigt) (geologija, 2002, Vokietija)
  6. Andrė Frankė (Andre Franke) (biologija, 2023, Vokietija)
  7. Jurijus Gleba (Jurij Gleba) (biologija, 2004, Vokietija)
  8. Janas Harfas (Jan Harff) (geologija, 2002, Vokietija)
  9. Sergejus Inge-Večtomovas (Sergej Inge-Večtomov) (genetika, 2002, Rusija)
  10. Ivanas Karlas Erikas Magnusonas (Ivan Karl-Eric Magnusson) (biologija, 1999, Švedija)
  11. Peteris Malfertaineris (Peter Malfertheiner) (medicina, 2014, Vokietija)
  12. Filipas Patsalis (Philippos C. Patsalis) (biologija, 2014, Kipras)
  13. Dmitrijus Pavlovas (Dmitrij Pavlov) (biologija, 2004, Rusija)
  14. Hansas Hartmutas Pėteris (Hans Hartmut Peter) (medicina, 1999, Vokietija)
  15. Eva Marija Severinson (Eva Maria Severinson) (biologija, 2002, Švedija)
  16. Karlas Skirnisonas (Karl Skirnisson) (biologija, 2004, Islandija)
  17. Tarmas Somerė (Tarmo Soomere)(okeanologija, 2019, Estija)
  18. Dyteris Verneris (Dieter Werner) (biologija, 1994, Vokietija)
  19. Richardas Vilemsas (Richard Villems) (bilogija, 2007, Estija)